Education
Web
Viewing 1-4 of 4 total results
WYOMING LANGUAGE ARTS
Wyoming Language Arts Content and Performance Standards Adopted 11/19/08 72 Mary Gale, Fremont #2 Marti Gorman, Park #6 Evelyn Griffen, Fremont #6 Jeanne Hackman, Sheridan #2 Mike Hagemeister, Big Horn #4 Jayne Hartwell, Lincoln #2 Chris Jeffres, Fremont #1 Wende Jenness, Washakie #1 Pat John...
1
0
Wyoming Language Arts Content and Performance Standards Adopted 11/19/08 72 Mary Gale, Fremont #2 Marti Gorman, Park #6 Evelyn Griffen, Fremont #6 Jeanne Hackman, Sheridan #2 Mike Hagemeister, Big Horn #4 Jayne Hartwell, Lincoln #2 Chris Jeffres, Fremont #1 Wende Jenness, Washakie #1 Pat Johnson, Big Horn #1 Eric Kay, Hot Springs #1 Joyce Keith, Campbell #1 Sheryl Lain, Laramie #1 Terry Lubeck, Platte #1 Toi Porter, Fremont #25 Roseanne Reachard, Washakie #2 Patrice Riley, Big Horn #1
69
0
http://www.k12.wy.us/SA/standards/Standards%202008%20Language%20Arts.pdf#page=69
www.k12.wy.us/SA/standards/Standards%202008%20Language%20Arts.pdf#page=69
Wyoming Language Arts Content and Performance Standards Adopted 11/19/08 69 WYOMING LANGUAGE ARTS CONTENT AND PERFORMANCE STANDARDS CONTENT REVIEW COMMITTEE (2008) Liz Graves, Johnson #1 Marie Hespen, Campbell #1 Mary Hoard, Natrona #1 Christy Larsen, Park #1 Debbie McCullar, Natrona #1 Travis Moore, Carbon #1 Susan Pannell, Laramie #1 Jack Patrick, Carbon #2 Winston Patterson, Lincoln #2 Vicky Russell, Laramie #1 Patricia Smith, Albany #1 Sally Spooner, Park #6 Betsy Wardell, <span class="highlight">Big</span> Horn
72
0
http://www.k12.wy.us/SA/standards/Standards%202008%20Language%20Arts.pdf#page=72
www.k12.wy.us/SA/standards/Standards%202008%20Language%20Arts.pdf#page=72
Wyoming Language Arts Content and Performance Standards Adopted 11/19/08 72 Mary Gale, Fremont #2 Marti Gorman, Park #6 Evelyn Griffen, Fremont #6 Jeanne Hackman, Sheridan #2 Mike Hagemeister, <span class="highlight">Big</span> Horn #4 Jayne Hartwell, Lincoln #2 Chris Jeffres, Fremont #1 Wende Jenness, Washakie #1 Pat Johnson, <span class="highlight">Big</span> Horn #1 Eric Kay, Hot Springs #1 Joyce Keith, Campbell #1 Sheryl Lain, Laramie #1 Terry Lubeck, Platte #1 Toi Porter, Fremont #25 Roseanne Reachard, Washakie #2 Patrice Riley, <span class="highlight">Big</span> Horn #1
WYOMING SCIENCE
Wyoming Social Studies Content and Performance Standards Adopted 11/19/08 33 WYOMING SOCIAL STUDIES CONTENT AND PERFORMANCE STANDARDS REVISED STATE WRITING COMMITTEE (1998 - 1999) Bruce Berst, Natrona #1 Richard Bohling, Albany Co. Deputy Atty. Dr. Carol Bryant, UW Doug Chamberlain, Campbell #1 Dr...
1
0
Wyoming Social Studies Content and Performance Standards Adopted 11/19/08 33 WYOMING SOCIAL STUDIES CONTENT AND PERFORMANCE STANDARDS REVISED STATE WRITING COMMITTEE (1998 - 1999) Bruce Berst, Natrona #1 Richard Bohling, Albany Co. Deputy Atty. Dr. Carol Bryant, UW Doug Chamberlain, Campbell #1 Dr. Barbara Chatton, UW Laura Cielinski, Natrona #1 Pat Crumrine, Big Horn #2 Kathy Cunningham, Fremont #38 Michelle Davis, Natrona #1 Maureen Emrich, Business Representative Gerald George, Big
33
0
http://www.k12.wy.us/SA/standards/Standards%202008%20Social%20Studies.pdf#page=33
www.k12.wy.us/SA/standards/Standards%202008%20Social%20Studies.pdf#page=3...
Wyoming Social Studies Content and Performance Standards Adopted 11/19/08 33 WYOMING SOCIAL STUDIES CONTENT AND PERFORMANCE STANDARDS REVISED STATE WRITING COMMITTEE (1998 - 1999) Bruce Berst, Natrona #1 Richard Bohling, Albany Co. Deputy Atty. Dr. Carol Bryant, UW Doug Chamberlain, Campbell #1 Dr. Barbara Chatton, UW Laura Cielinski, Natrona #1 Pat Crumrine, <span class="highlight">Big</span> Horn #2 Kathy Cunningham, Fremont #38 Michelle Davis, Natrona #1 Maureen Emrich, Business Representative Gerald George, <span class="highlight">Big</span>
WYOMING LANGUAGE ARTS
Clark, Business Representative Curtis Collins, Fremont #25 James Coleman, Carbon #2 Elizabeth David, Sublette #1 Bruce Dudley, Natrona #1 Dr. Judith Ellsworth, UW, Common Core Troi Fritzer, Platte #2 Lori Gross, Business Representative Dave Hamaker, Niobrara #1 Teresa Hunter, Sheridan #2 Earl Jensen...
1
0
Clark, Business Representative Curtis Collins, Fremont #25 James Coleman, Carbon #2 Elizabeth David, Sublette #1 Bruce Dudley, Natrona #1 Dr. Judith Ellsworth, UW, Common Core Troi Fritzer, Platte #2 Lori Gross, Business Representative Dave Hamaker, Niobrara #1 Teresa Hunter, Sheridan #2 Earl Jensen, Jr., Big Horn #3 Eddie Johnson, Big Horn #3 Glenn Knapp, Campbell #1 Mary Krisko, Washakie #1 Marianne Linebaugh, Uinta #6 Jim Marquart, Converse #2 Penny Mentock-Barkan, Sheridan
33
0
http://www.k12.wy.us/SA/standards/Standards%202008%20Science.pdf#page=33
www.k12.wy.us/SA/standards/Standards%202008%20Science.pdf#page=33
Clark, Business Representative Curtis Collins, Fremont #25 James Coleman, Carbon #2 Elizabeth David, Sublette #1 Bruce Dudley, Natrona #1 Dr. Judith Ellsworth, UW, Common Core Troi Fritzer, Platte #2 Lori Gross, Business Representative Dave Hamaker, Niobrara #1 Teresa Hunter, Sheridan #2 Earl Jensen, Jr., <span class="highlight">Big</span> Horn #3 Eddie Johnson, <span class="highlight">Big</span> Horn #3 Glenn Knapp, Campbell #1 Mary Krisko, Washakie #1 Marianne Linebaugh, Uinta #6 Jim Marquart, Converse #2 Penny Mentock-Barkan, Sheridan
WYOMING LANGUAGE ARTS
Lonna Forister, Sheridan #2 Bruce Fritz, Big Horn #4 Jerry Fullmer, Niobrara #1 Renee Gomendi, Fremont #6 Doug Graslie, Johnson #1 Mel Hamburger, LCCC Tom Hansen, Big Horn #1 Kathy Heigh, Lincoln #1 Julie Her Many Horses, Fremont #14 Kent Hessenthaler, Hot Springs #1 Tim Hoard, Crook #...
1
0
Lonna Forister, Sheridan #2 Bruce Fritz, Big Horn #4 Jerry Fullmer, Niobrara #1 Renee Gomendi, Fremont #6 Doug Graslie, Johnson #1 Mel Hamburger, LCCC Tom Hansen, Big Horn #1 Kathy Heigh, Lincoln #1 Julie Her Many Horses, Fremont #14 Kent Hessenthaler, Hot Springs #1 Tim Hoard, Crook #1 Carol Jahn, Campbell #1 Rich Johnson, Fremont #2 Carol Kabeiseman, LCCC Deb Kellam, Mike Kitchen, Big Horn #2 Kathy Kjellgren, Sweetwater #1 Lonnie Koch, Big Horn #3 Kerry Kosh, Uinta #6 Tom Kraner, Laramie #1
74
0
http://www.k12.wy.us/SA/standards/Standards%202008%20Math.pdf#page=74
www.k12.wy.us/SA/standards/Standards%202008%20Math.pdf#page=74
Lonna Forister, Sheridan #2 Bruce Fritz, <span class="highlight">Big</span> Horn #4 Jerry Fullmer, Niobrara #1 Renee Gomendi, Fremont #6 Doug Graslie, Johnson #1 Mel Hamburger, LCCC Tom Hansen, <span class="highlight">Big</span> Horn #1 Kathy Heigh, Lincoln #1 Julie Her Many Horses, Fremont #14 Kent Hessenthaler, Hot Springs #1 Tim Hoard, Crook #1 Carol Jahn, Campbell #1 Rich Johnson, Fremont #2 Carol Kabeiseman, LCCC Deb Kellam, Mike Kitchen, <span class="highlight">Big</span> Horn #2 Kathy Kjellgren, Sweetwater #1 Lonnie Koch, <span class="highlight">Big</span> Horn #3 Kerry Kosh, Uinta #6 Tom Kraner, Laramie #1
|
iSEEK provides users with a Favorites library that allows them easy access to their most-used websites from any computer. If you have an iSEEK account, the content you just selected can be added to your Favorites page to be revisited any time you want.
If you would like to join the iSEEK community, click the "Register" button below to create your free iSEEK account. The resource you have selected will be added to your new Favorites library after you sign in for the first time.
If you already have an iSEEK account, click the button below to sign in and add the resource to your Favorites library.